Privacy Policy

RecruitPRO Consultancy Hong Kong Limited (licence no 51421) is licensed as an employment agency by the Labour Department of the Hong Kong Government.


Under Hong Kong Employment Ordinance Section 56(1):
A licensee shall

(a)    maintain a record of

                (i)    all job applicants registered with his employment agency; and

                (ii)   job applicants who, at the time of registration, were not residents of Hong Kong and who were placed in employment in Hong Kong by his employment agency, 

            containing the person's name, address, Hong Kong Identity Card number or, in the case of a non-resident, passport number and citizenship, fee and commission received, date of employment and name
        and address of employer
; and

(b)    keep such records available for inspection at the place of business of the employment agency by the Commissioner, or by any public officer
         authorized by him in that behalf, at all reasonable times.
If you have any question about the release of your personal data to RecruitPRO, please kindly contact us or Employment Agencies Administration of Labour Department.


The personal data collected by RecruitPRO will be used for the purpose of recruitment process ONLY. All the information will be treated in strict confidential.


Your personal data will be used by RecruitPRO and may be transferred to our clients after gaining your consent for the recruitment process. You are required to make sure that all information provided is correct and true.



Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to request access to and request correction of your personal data. If your wish to exercise these rights, please submit written request to RecruitPRO Consultancy Hong Kong Limited.